Rotas


Evening services are at 6pm throughout the year, unless otherwise stated.



Services Rota for May 2017


Date

7th

14th

21th

28th

-

Sidespeople 8.00am

K. Carroll
J. Hoare
L. Jepson
J. Hoare
-

Sidespeople 10.00am

S. Pratt
E. King
R. Gaunt

B. Kirkby
C. Kirkby
J. McDonnell

A. Young
P. Young
M. Gorman

P. Sendall
S. Gibson

-

Welcomers 10am

D. Glover
E. Glover

S. Pratt
S. Gibson

M. Ware
T. Wright

B. Daltrey
R. Daltrey

-

Sidespeople 6.00pm

-

-

-

-

-

Readers 10.00am

A. Young
P. Young

J. Green
M. Pouch

G. Fergusson
L. Fergusson

A. Paterson
J. Smith

-

Intercessions

M. Pouch
Clergy
D. Bradley
Clergy
-

Readers 6.00pm

-

-

-

-

-

Chalice 10.00am

H. Rhodes

T. Wright

D. Childs

-

-

Server

Rachel
Nish
Rachel
Nish
-

Coffee

D. Kelly
D. Caleira

M. Ware
J. Bayliss
L. Fergusson

S. Gibson
P. Sendall
T. Wright

G. Earnshaw
A. Young
P. Young

-


Services Rota for June 2017


Date

4th

11th

18th

25th

-

Sidespeople 8.00am

K. Carroll
-
-
-
-

Sidespeople 10.00am

D. Glover
E. Glover

S. Pratt
E. King
R. Gaunt

A.Young
P.Young
J. McDonnell

B. Kirkby
C. Kirkby
M. Gorman

-

Welcomers 10am

S. Pratt
S. Gibson

D. Glover
E . Glover

M. Ware
J. Smith

A.Young
T.Wright

-

Sidespeople 6.00pm

-

-

-

-

-

Readers 10.00am

C. Sinclair
D. Childs

E. Glover
D. Holmes

M. Gorman
R. Gaunt

L. Jepson
P. Wray

-

Intercessions

F. Seckleman

Clergy

P. Lodge

Clergy

-

Readers 6.00pm

-

-

-

-

-

Chalice 10.00am

G. Fergusson

-

R. Gaunt

-

-

Server

Rachel

Nish

Rachel

Nish

-

Coffee

D. Childs
J. Airey
N. Hardaker

D. Bradley
B. Turley
P. Wray

B. Kirkby
C. Kirkby

J. Green
P. Green

-


 

Fair Trade Stall Rota – May-August 2017


May 2017

14 Linda and Graham
21 Carol and Bob

June 2017

11 Jean and Norma
18 Eunice and Derek

July 2017

9 Robert and Derek
16 Diane

August 2017

13 Judith and Peter
20 Linda and Graham

 


JUNIOR CHURCH ROTA


January - March 2018

January February March
7th Family Worship / Communion
4th Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Leaders: Hattie [younger]
Peter [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 1 / 5
4th Third Sunday of Lent
Leaders: Justin [younger]
Hattie [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 3 / 9
14th Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Leaders: Justin [younger]
Zebia [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 1 / 1
11th Family Workship / Communion
11th Parade
21st Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Leaders: Hattie [younger]
Zebia [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 1 / 3
18th First Sunday of Lent
Leaders: Hattie [younger]
Peter [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 2 / 7
18th Fifth Sunday of Lent
Leaders: Justin [younger]
Hattie [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 3 / 11
28th Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Leaders: Hattie [younger]
Zebia [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 1 / 4
25th Second Sunday of Lent
Leaders: Hattie [younger]
Peter [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 2 / 8
25th Palm Sunday
Leaders: Justin [younger]
Hattie [middle]
Sophie (S) [youth]
S.U.: "Jan-Mar 2018" / 3 / 12
7th Jan
Epithany
11th Mar
Mothering Sunday

Underlined leader's name is responsible for the Junior Church introduction.